?

Log in

 
 
14 April 2007 @ 09:57 am
amylea was SO right about this...  
There's a 83% Chance That You Need Therapy

You needed a therapist many months ago. And you definitely need one now!
You've let your problems take over your life in an unhealthy way. It's time for some professional help.
 
 
 
amylea: bobamylea on April 14th, 2007 08:54 am (UTC)
as if we need "blogthings" to tell us this!
looneybyronlooneybyron on April 14th, 2007 11:14 am (UTC)
yeah, right- excuse me, sir, my blog told me to come see you! *LOL*
amyleaamylea on April 15th, 2007 12:33 am (UTC)
heeeehheee. thats heaps good.
looneybyronlooneybyron on April 15th, 2007 08:19 am (UTC)
i don't get to see my shrink all that often anymore. my appointment is on every other monday and for the last few weeks that has either been a holiday or i had to cancel due to work.
amyleaamylea on April 15th, 2007 08:49 am (UTC)
i don't see mine at all anymore. i can't afford it and i have no time.
looneybyronlooneybyron on April 15th, 2007 09:27 am (UTC)
well, i don't think i need my shrink anymore really. and i never had to pay for going there- the only thing my health insurance ever was good for :P
amyleaamylea on April 16th, 2007 01:07 am (UTC)
health insurance is only for the very rich here in ghetto-land :P
looneybyronlooneybyron on April 16th, 2007 06:28 am (UTC)
well, over here you HAVE to have health insurance, if you want to get a job. soon there will be a new law that makes health insurance mandatory.
amyleaamylea on April 16th, 2007 09:32 am (UTC)
aussies fight for their right for free health.. even if its shitty and you have to wait 12 hours in an emergency room whilst bleeding from the head... <-- this is based on actual events.
looneybyronlooneybyron on April 16th, 2007 07:19 pm (UTC)
health care over here sucks- you pay a lot of fees and don't get anything in return.
amyleaamylea on April 17th, 2007 01:00 am (UTC)
yeah... thats want we DON'T want
alice_et_june on April 15th, 2007 02:06 pm (UTC)
There's a 67% Chance That You Need Therapy

You almost certainly need therapy. And there's nothing wrong with that.
Lately life has not been easy for you. Why not let a therapist help you sort things out?
looneybyronlooneybyron on April 15th, 2007 05:38 pm (UTC)
why do i need therapy more that you two do? :P
amyleaamylea on April 16th, 2007 09:33 am (UTC)
you're not fucked up enought to lie on the test?
looneybyronlooneybyron on April 16th, 2007 07:20 pm (UTC)
maybe that's just it ;)
alice_et_june on April 16th, 2007 01:45 pm (UTC)
because I'm a therapist!
*LMAO*

)
looneybyronlooneybyron on April 16th, 2007 07:20 pm (UTC)
cheater :P